Fixtures This Week

Saturday 25th October

1st XI

Manager: Gary Richefond
Tel (m): 07572-626443
Asst: Luke Vernon 07734-462305
vs. Old Ignatians
AFC Premier Division (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 1)
Referees: Nicholas Nicolaou

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

Reserve XI

Manager: Jeff Goy
Tel (h): 020-8989-2571 (m): 07967-735312
Assts: Bekim Dushku 07850-416698 Endrit Malavecci 07731-531943
vs. Globe Rangers
AFC Senior Div 2 (A) KO 1:30 PM
@ George White Ground (Walthamstow)
Referees: TBA

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

3rd XI

Manager: Ian Rands
Tel (m): 07960-550156
Asst: Dave Dice 07506-418730
vs. Queen Mary College Old Boys
AFC Senior 3 North (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 9)
Referees: Alex Bedwell

Team: Dave Dice (Cap), M. Rands, C B rennan, Th. Rands, R. Pearson, W. Hill, L. Barry, R. Murphy, D.Edwards, B. Williams, T. Suki, To. Rands, L. McGhee

Notes: Details confirmed.

4th X1

Manager: Josh Owen
Tel (h): 020-3673-7798 (m): 07930-960628
Asst:Conor McCrory 07840-156727
vs. Economicals
LOB Cup (H) KO 1:30 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 4)
Referees: TBA

Team: Players not yet assigned.

5th XI

Manager: Colin Staines
Tel (h): 01375-385283 (m): 07989-171311
Asst: Gary Kirby 07956 250222 Match Balls Sponsored by Adem Bekir
vs. Economicals
LOB Cup (A) KO 2:00 PM
@ LSE Sports Ground (New Malden)
Referees: TBA

Team: G. Kirby (Cap), Ch. Staines, S. Bekir, L. Bedson, D. Hall, Da Chandler, L. Hallowell, D. Farmer, A. Bekir, L. Moore, M. Morgan, G. Demetriou

Notes: Details confirmed.

6th XI

Manager: Zach Pearson
Tel (h): 020-8539-6562 (m): 07958-722656
Asst: Vince Broad 07950-722378 Jack Gooding 07920-405212
vs. Egbertian
AFA Cup (A) KO 2:30 PM
@ Peter May Sports Centre (Walthamstow)
Referees: TBA

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

7th X1

Manager: Emir Mehmet
Tel (h): 07845-157792
Asst: Terry Blue
vs. Leyton County Old Boys
OB Cup (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 6)
Referees: TBA

Team: Players not yet assigned.

8th XI

Manager: Merritt Gold
Tel (h): 07973-908472
Asst:
vs. Old Parkonians
OB Cup (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 8)
Referees: Hassan Ali

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

9th XI

Manager: Dan Miles
Tel (h): 01992-610275 (m): 07984-303371
Asst:
vs. Old Wilsonians
OB Cup (A) KO 2:30 PM
@ Old Wilsonians FC (Hayes)
Referees: TBA

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

10th XI

Manager: Pepe Burley
Tel (h): 020-8556-8937 (m): 07944-282455
Asst:
vs. Enfield Old Grammarians
Friendly (A) KO 3:00 PM
@ Enfield Grammar School (Enfield)
Referees: TBA

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Pay opposition £40, Details confirmed.

Senior Vets X1

Manager: Paul Mitchell
Tel (h): 020-8500-6764 (w): 020-7577-2303 (m): 07887-538702
Asst: Andy Gombas 07951-703084
vs. Maidonians
Essex Vets O45 Div West (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 2)
Referees: Lawrence Cox

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.