Fixtures This Week

Saturday 4th October

1st XI

Manager: Gary Richefond
Tel (m): 07572-626443
Asst: Luke Vernon 07734-462305
vs. Honourable Artillery Company
AFC Premier Division (H) KO 3:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 1)
Referees: Oluwatoyin Ibrahim/Michael Iddenden-Smith

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Reserve XI

Manager: Jeff Goy
Tel (h): 020-8989-2571 (m): 07967-735312
Assts: Bekim Dushku 07850-416698 Endrit Malavecci 07731-531943
vs. Old Danes
AFC Senior Div 2 (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 5)
Referees: Harry Yennaris

Team: Players not yet assigned.

3rd XI

Manager: Ian Rands
Tel (m): 07960-550156
Asst: Dave Dice 07506-418730
vs. Old Suttonians
OB Cup (A) KO 2:00 PM
@ Walch Memorial PF (Cheam)
Referees: David Williams

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Confirmed

4th X1

Manager: Josh Owen
Tel (h): 020-3673-7798 (m): 07930-960628
Asst:Conor McCrory 07840-156727
vs. Old Minchendenians
LOB Cup (A) KO 2:30 PM
@ Old Minchendenians FC (Southgate)
Referees: Peter Rowe

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Confirmed

5th XI

Manager: Colin Staines
Tel (h): 01375-385283 (m): 07989-171311
Asst: Gary Kirby 07956 250222 Match Balls Sponsored by Adem Bekir
vs. Old Woodhouseians
LOB Cup (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 6)
Referees: Billy Ballard

Team: R. Odokonyero, Ch. Staines, L. Bedson, L. Hallowell, D. Farmer, S. Bekir, A. Bekir, L. Moore, Ca. Staines, C. Scherer, M. Morgan, G. Kirby, Da Chandler

6th XI

Manager: Zach Pearson
Tel (h): 020-8539-6562 (m): 07958-722656
Asst: Vince Broad 07950-722378 Jack Gooding 07920-405212
vs. Parkfield
AFC Div 5 North (A) KO 3:00 PM
@ Saddlers Mead (Hatch End)
Referees: TBA

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Hospitality on site. Confirmed

7th X1

Manager: Emir Mehmet
Tel (h): 07845-157792
Asst: Terry Blue
vs. Old Tollingtonians
LOB Cup (A) KO 2:30 PM
@ Low Hall Sports Ground (Walthamstow)
Referees: Ben Owusu

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Confirmed.

9th XI

Manager: Dan Miles
Tel (h): 01992-610275 (m): 07984-303371
Asst:
vs. Heathens
AFC Div 9 North (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 9)
Referees: Chris Overend

Team: Players not yet assigned.

10th XI

Manager: Pepe Burley
Tel (h): 020-8556-8937 (m): 07944-282455
Asst:
vs. Old Parmiterians Vets B
Friendly (A) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Walthamstow) (Pitch 2)
Referees: Richard Reynolds

Team: P. Burley (Cap), C. Hall, T. Bailey, E. Horan, H. Erdogan, O. Igbokwe, C. White, B. Smith, J. O'Toole, S. Har, S. Islam, W. Charles, B. Sullivan

Notes: Vets B to change to Blue kit. 10ths to pay referee

Vets A XI

Manager: Lee Dicker
Tel (m): 07956-507056
Asst: Rob Pearl 07899-904994
vs. Trent Park Vets
VFA Cup (A) KO 1:30 PM
@ Cheshunt Club (Cheshunt)
Referees: TBA

Team: L. Dicker (Cap), M. Haye, D. Gordon, G. Thorpe, M. Pratt, R. Stiff, Ga.Thorpe, G. Monaghan, D. Rorie, M. Ithia, D. Shorey, D. Thorpe, D.Mendez-Bailey, D. Tarron, R. Thorne

Vets B XI

Manager: Tony Long
Tel (m): 07805-971283
Assts:Jon Walsh 07788-550824
vs. Old Parmiterians 10ths
Friendly (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 4)
Referees: Richard Reynolds

Team: D.Cass (Cap), P.Nweze, T. Cameron, J. Whitehead, L. Lynch, Ch.Childs, A. Shirley, J. Benning, J. Walsh, T. Peers, T. Nweze, T. Long, S. Meggitt, T. Harris, S.Mitchell

Notes: Vets B to change to Blue Kit. 10ths to pay referee

Senior Vets X1

Manager: Paul Mitchell
Tel (h): 020-8500-6764 (w): 020-7577-2303 (m): 07887-538702
Asst: Andy Gombas 07951-703084
vs. Bealonians
Essex Vets O45 Div West (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 2)
Referees: Ray Prentice

Team: A. Gombas (Cap), C. Childs, N. Buckles, S. Robbins, P. Mitchell, T. Yeomans, D. Doyle, J. Harrington, J. Cowen, D. Hawkins, I. Greenwood, C. Williams, J. Burdon, G. Luck, A. Wood, M. Delpeache

Notes: Game now at home