Fixtures This Week

Saturday 1st November

1st XI

Manager: Jeff Goy
Tel (h): 020-8989-2571 (m): 07967-735312
Assts: Bekim Dushku 07850-416698
vs. Old Suttonians
AFC Premier Division (A) KO 2:15 PM
@ Walch Memorial PF (Cheam)
Referees: James Amadori

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed. Change at near end of pavilion.

Reserve XI

Manager: Gary Richefond
Tel (m): 07572-626443
Asst:
vs. Clapham Old Xaverians
AFC Senior Div 2 (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 1)
Referees: Robert Ryan

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

3rd XI

Manager: Ian Rands
Tel (m): 07960-550156
Asst: Dave Dice 07506-418730
vs. Old Tollingtonians
AFC Senior 3 North (A) KO 1:00 PM
@ Highgate Woods (Highgate)
Referees: Gavin Holleran

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed. NOTE - Early KO. Hospitality nearby.

4th X1

Manager: Josh Owen
Tel (h): 020-3673-7798 (m): 07930-960628
Asst:Conor McCrory 07840-156727
vs. Old Parkonians
OB Cup (A) KO 1:45 PM
@ Old Parkonians FC (Fairlop)
Referees: TBA

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Deails confirmed.

5th XI

Manager: Colin Staines
Tel (h): 01375-385283 (m): 07989-171311
Asst: Gary Kirby 07956 250222 Match Balls Sponsored by Adem Bekir
vs. Old Manorians
AFC Div 2 North (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 6)
Referees: Christopher Sharp

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

6th XI

Manager: Zach Pearson
Tel (h): 020-8539-6562 (m): 07958-722656
Asst: Vince Broad 07950-722378 Jack Gooding 07920-405212
vs. Old Tollingtonians
AFC Div 5 North (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 4)
Referees: Sazid Asmal

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

7th X1

Manager: Emir Mehmet
Tel (h): 07845-157792
Asst: Terry Blue
vs. Leyton County Old Boys
AFC Div 7 North (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 8)
Referees: Ray Prentice

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

8th XI

Manager: Merritt Gold
Tel (h): 07973-908472
Asst:
vs. Enfield Old Grammarians
AFC Div 8 North (A) KO 2:00 PM
@ Enfield Playing Fields (Enfield)
Referees: TBA

Team: M. Gold (Cap), T. Imbert, U. Egenamba, A. Ciezkowski, J. Kurland, D. Rai, C. Livings, L. French, J. Miller, F. Lazaro, A. Ibrahim, R. Maloney

Notes: Details confirmed. Change at Central Pavilion.

9th XI

Manager: Dan Miles
Tel (h): 01992-610275 (m): 07984-303371
Asst:
vs. Old Challoners
AFC Div 9 North (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 9)
Referees: Mark Poulter

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.

10th XI

Manager: Pepe Burley
Tel (h): 020-8556-8937 (m): 07944-282455
Asst:
vs. Old Boilers
Friendly (H) KO 2:00 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 4)
Referees: TBA

Team: P. Burley (Cap), I. Okanrende, J. Briscoe, W. Noel, O. Igbokwe, D. Greenstein, C.Singh, H. Erdogan, D. Vearer, Di. Williams, S. Islam, A. Howell

Notes: Opposition to pay £60 towards costs

Vets A XI

Manager: Lee Dicker
Tel (m): 07956-507056
Asst: Rob Pearl 07899-904994
vs. Theydon Vets
VFA Cup (H) KO 1:30 PM
@ Douglas Eyre S C (Pitch 2)
Referees: Chris Overend

Team: L. Dicker (Cap), M. Ithia, D. Gordon, J. Coogan, R. Thorne, G. Thorpe, M. Pratt, D.Mendez-Bailey, H. Adesanu, R. Stiff, Ga.Thorpe, D. Shorey, G. Monaghan, M. ODonnell

Notes: Details confirmed.

Vets B XI

Manager: Tony Long
Tel (m): 07805-971283
Assts:Jon Walsh 07788-550824
vs. Blackmore Knights
VFA Cup (A) KO 1:30 PM
@ Blackmore Sports & Social Club (Blackmore)
Referees: TBA

Team: Players not yet assigned.

Notes: Details confirmed.